Locations

Spring 2019 Program Sites

The Spring 2019 season will begin March 4, 2019 with registration opening February 13, 2019! Click here for registration information.

We have extended the deadline to submit your Spring 2019 site application through January 18th! If you are interested in hosting a team at your school or community site, click here!

Please note: We will continue to update our list of teams as we receive applications. If you do not see your school listed, please contact kelsea@gotrcentralillinois.org.

Lottery Registration
Due to high interest, Farmingdale Elementary, Glenwood Elementary, and Owen Marsh Elementary will have a lottery-based registration process this season. All girls who register between February 13th at 9am and February 25th at 11:59pm will be entered into a lottery system for the 15 available team spots. Placement day will occur on Wednesday, February 27th and you will be notified via email. Your credit/debit card will only be charged if your girl is placed on the team.

Site NameLocationCountyPractice DaysPractice TimeGrade
A-C Central Ashland, ILCass CountyTuesdays & Wednesdays3:15 - 4:30pm3rd - 5th
A-C Central Ashland, ILCass CountyTuesdays & Wednesdays3:45 - 5:00pm6th - 8th
Auburn Middle School Auburn, ILSangamon CountyTuesdays & Thursdays3:30 - 4:45pm3rd - 5th
Beardstown CUSD Beardstown, ILCass CountyMondays & Wednesdays3:10 - 4:25pm3rd - 5th
Blessed Sacrament Springfield, ILSangamon CountyTuesdays & Thursdays 4:00 - 5:30pm3rd & 4th
Bluffs Elementary Bluffs, ILScott CountyTuesdays & Thursdays3:15 - 4:30pm3rd - 5th
Cantrall Intermediate Cantrall, ILSangamon CountyTuesdays & Thursdays3:15 - 4:30pm3rd - 5th
Carroll Catholic Lincoln, ILLogan CountyMondays & Wednesdays3:30 - 4:45pm3rd - 5th
Central Elementary Lincoln, ILLogan CountyMondays & Thursdays3:00 - 4:15pm3rd - 5th
Dr. Sanders Primary Peoria, ILPeoria CountyTuesdays & Thursdays3:30 - 4:45pm3rd & 4th
Farmingdale Elementary Pleasant Plains, ILSangamon CountyMondays & Wednesdays3:30 - 4:45pm3rd & 4th
Farmington Central Elementary Farmington, ILPeoria CountyTuesdays & Thursdays3:15 - 4:30pm3rd - 5th
Feistshans Springfield, ILSangamon County Tuesdays & Thursdays3:30 - 4:45pm3rd - 5th
Glenwood Elementary Chatham, ILSangamon CountyTuesdays & Thursdays3:45 - 5:00pm3rd & 4th
Glenwood Intermediate School Chatham, ILSangamon CountyTuesdays & Thursdays3:10 - 4:25pm5th & 6th
Glenwood Middle School Chatham, ILSangamon CountyTuesdays & Thursdays3:45 - 5:00pm6th - 8th
Harvard Park Elementary Springfield, ILSangamon CountyTuesdays & Thursdays3:30 - 4:45pm3rd - 5th
Havana New Central
(GOTR)
Havana, ILMason CountyTuesdays & Thursdays3:00 - 4:15pm3rd - 5th
Iles School Springfield, ILSangamon CountyTuesdays & Thursdays3:15 - 4:30pm3rd - 5th
Illini Central Grade School Mason City, ILMason CountyTuesdays & Thursdays3:05 - 4:20pm3rd - 5th
Maroa-Forsyth Grade School Forsyth, ILMacon CountyMondays & Wednesdays3:15 - 4:30pm3rd - 5th
New Berlin Elementary New Berlin, ILSangamon CountyMondays & Thursdays3:30 - 4:45pm3rd - 5th
Northwest Elementary Lincoln, ILLogan CountyTuesdays & Thursdays3:30 - 4:45pm3rd - 5th
Olympia South Elementary Atlanta, ILLogan CountyMondays & Wednesdays2:45 - 4:00pm3rd - 5th
Our Saviour School Jacksonville, ILMorgan CountyTuesdays & Thursdays3:00 - 4:30pm3rd - 5th
Owen Marsh Elementary Springfield, ILSangamon CountyTuesdays & Thursdays3:30 - 4:45pm3rd - 5th
Pawnee Grade School Pawnee, ILSangamon CountyMondays & Thursdays3:15 - 4:30pm3rd - 5th
Rochester Elementary Rochester, ILSangamon CountyMondays & Wednesdays5:00 - 6:15pm3rd - 5th
Sandburg Elementary Springfield, ILSangamon CountyTuesdays & Thursdays5:30 - 6:45pm3rd - 5th
Sherman Elementary Sherman, ILSangamon CountyTuesdays & Thursdays3:00 - 4:15pm3rd & 4th
South Fork Elementary Kincaid, ILChristian CountyMondays & Wednesdays3:15 - 4:30pm3rd - 5th
St. Agnes School Springfield, ILSangamon CountyTuesdays & Thursdays3:30 - 4:45pm3rd - 5th
Triopia Schools (GOTR) Concord, ILMorgan CountyMondays & Wednesdays3:30 - 4:45pm3rd - 5th
Triopia Schools (Heart & Sole) Concord, ILMorgan CountyTuesdays & Thursdays3:30 - 4:45pm6th - 8th
Washington-Monroe Grade School Lincoln, ILLogan CountyTuesdays & Thursdays3:15 - 4:30pm3rd - 5th
Waverly Elementary Waverly, ILMorgan CountyTuesdays & Thursdays3:30 - 4:45pm3rd - 5th
Whittier Primary Peoria, ILPeoria CountyMondays & Thursdays3:45 - 5:003rd - 5th
Winchester Grade School Winchester, ILScott CountyTuesdays & Thursdays3:30 - 4:45pm3rd - 5th
YMCA of Springfield Springfield, ILSangamon CountyMondays & Wednesdays5:00 - 6:15pm3rd - 5th

Lottery Registration
Due to high interest, Farmingdale Elementary, Glenwood Elementary, and Owen Marsh Elementary will have a lottery-based registration process this season. All girls who register between February 13th at 9am and February 25th at 11:59pm will be entered into a lottery system for the 15 available team spots. Placement day will occur on Wednesday, February 27th and you will be notified via email. Your credit/debit card will only be charged if your girl is placed on the team.